• Paprika Oleoresin

  • Our principals are certified by national laboratory, ISO9001, HACCP, HALAL, FAMI-QS, KOSHER, and is FDA registered

     

    Paprika Oleoresin is a kind of natural red color refined from high quality paprika, having a  bright color and superior coloring strength; it is widely used in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic,  feed industries etc.

     

     

    Item

    Specification

    Food grade

    Appearance

    Good mobility,no particles

    Smell

    No peculiar smell

    Color unit 460nm

    according to customer requirements

    AR

    ≥0.950

    Insoluble matter

    ≤2.6%

    Capsaicin

    ≤0.002%(300SHU)

    Total solvent residue

    ≤25 mg/kg

    Feed grade

    Appearance

    Good mobility,no clear particles  

    Color unit 460nm

    ≥10

    Capsaicin

    ≤0.05%

    Insoluble matter(actone)

    ≤1.5%

    Solvent residue

    ≤500 mg/kg

     

    Paprika Oleoresin CO2 Extracted
    It is refined by advanced supercritical CO2 extraction technology. It has the characteristics of high purity, no solvent residual and especially no peculiar smell.

     

    Item

    Specification

    CO2 extract

    Color unit 460nm

    according to customer requirements

    AR

    0.950 ~1.010

    Insoluble matter

    ≤2.6%

    Capsaicin

    ≤0.0005%

    Total solvent residue

    ≤5 mg/kg

     

    Paprika Oleoresin Oil Soluble : It is a dark red oily liquid which can easily dissolve in oil.

     

    Paprika Oleoresin Powder : It is a red powder transformed from normal Paprika Oleoresin; it can easily disperse in water.

     

     

    Item

    Specification

    Powder

    Appearance

    Orange-red or dark red powder

    Color unit 460nm

    according to customer requirements

    Solubility

    Completely dissolved (dispersed) in water

    Moisture

    ≤5%

     

    Paprika Oleoresin Water Soluble : It is a dark red liquid transformed from normal Paprika Oleoresin; it can easily disperse in water.

     

     

    Item

    Specification

    Water soluble

    Appearance

    Dark red liquid, liquid sound

    Color unit 460nm

    according to customer requirements

    Total solvent residue

    ≤25 mg/kg

    Water dispersion

    well